Home

COMET OBSERVATIONS STATISTICS

Comet
Begin
End
Observer
Observatory




Comet Observations
Coma total mag
(m1)
max
Coma total mag
(m1)
min
Nuclear mag
(m2)
max
Nuclear mag
(m2)
min
  12P/Pons-Brooks134.44.46.19.3
  13P/Olbers107.07.010.112.9
  29P/Schwassmann-Wachmann3714.414.415.117.2
  32P/ComasSola3--15.715.9
  37P/Forbes2--17.317.4
  48P/Johnson1--2020
  62P/Tsuchinshan8--16.318.8
  65P/Gunn6--16.717.2
  103P/Hartley1--17.217.2
  125P/Spacewatch2--17.317.3
  144P/Kushida3--15.616.5
  146P/Shoemaker-LINEAR1--1717
  150P/LONEOS1--18.618.6
  207P/NEAT1--17.217.2
  227P/Catalina-LINEAR3--1617.4
  240P/NEAT1--19.319.3
  302P/Lemmon-PANSTARRS1--17.617.6
  362P1--16.716.7
  408P/Novichonok-Gerke1--18.518.5
  473P/NEAT2--16.718.2
  479P/Elenin3--15.616.6
  362P1--16.816.8
  C/2019 T4 (ATLAS)1--17.617.6
  C/2021 G2 (ATLAS)2--1515.3
  C/2021 S3 (PANSTARRS)911.411.513.214.7
  C/2021 X1 (Maury-Attard)1--17.917.9
  C/2022 E2 (ATLAS)4--14.715
  C/2022 L2 (ATLAS)1--16.116.1
  C/2023 A3 (Tsuchinshan-ATLAS)2910.310.311.613
  C/2023 H5 (Lemmon)1--18.418.4
  C/2023 V4 (Camarasa-Duszanowicz)4--13.815.6
  C/2024 C4 (ATLAS)3--1719.2
  C/2024 F2 (PANSTARRS)1--18.718.7
  C/2024 G1 (Wierzchos)2--19.820.1
  C/2024 G2 (ATLAS)1--18.418.4
  C/2024 G3 (ATLAS)1--18.518.5
  C/2024 G6 (ATLAS)1--18.318.3
  C/2024 G7 (ATLAS)1--18.518.5
  C/2024 J3 (ATLAS)1--17.817.8

Home